Authentic Tennis.com
All you need to know about professional Tennis.

Roland Garros
Tournament information, champions and more


     
  Roland Garros Logo
Roland Garros
It is a tennis event held from the middle of May to the beginning of June in Paris, France, and is the second of the world's Grand Slam tournaments. The French Open began as a national tournament in 1891. In 1925, the French Championships opened itself to international competitors with the event held on a grass surface. For the 1928 Davis Cup challenge, a new tennis stadium was built at Porte d' Auteuil. Named for a hero of World War I, the new Stade Roland Garros was built with a red clay playing surface.
Surface: Clay (Outdoor)

Year by year - Summary of winners



Year Men's Singles
(Champion vs. Runner-up)
Women's Singles
(Champion vs. Runner-up)
2006 Rafael Nadal (SPA)
vs.
Roger Federer (SWI)
Result: 1-6, 6-1, 6-4, 7-6
Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)
vs.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
Result: 6-4, 6-4
2005 Rafael Nadal (SPA)
vs.
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Result: 6-7, 6-3, 6-1, 7-5
Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)
vs.
Mary Pierce (FRA)
Result: 6-1, 6-1
2004 Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
vs.
Guillermo Coria (ARG)
Result: 0-6, 3-6, 6-4, 6-1, 8-6
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
vs.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)
Result: 6-1, 6-2
2003 Juan Carlos Ferrero (SPA)
vs.
Martin Verkerk (HOL)
Result: 6-1, 6-3, 6-2
Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)
vs.
Kim Clijsters (BEL)
Result: 6-0, 6-4
2002 Albert Costa (SPA)
vs.
Juan Carlos Ferrero (SPA)
Result: 6-1, 6-0, 4-6, 6-3
Serena Williams (USA)
vs.
Venus Williams (USA)
Result: 7-5, 6-3
2001 Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
vs.
Alex Corretja (SPA)
Result: 6-7, 7-5, 6-2, 6-0
Jennifer Capriati (USA)
vs.
Kim Clijsters (BEL)
Result: 1-6, 6-4, 12-10
2000 Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
vs.
Magnus Norman (SWE)
Result: 6-2, 6-3, 2-6, 7-6
Mary Pierce (FRA)
vs.
Conchita Martinez (SPA)
Result: 6-2, 7-5
1999 Andre Agassi (USA)
vs.
Andrei Medvedev (UKR)
Result: 1-6, 2-6, 6-4, 6-3, 6-4
Steffi Graf (GER)
vs.
Martina Hingis (SWI)
Result: 4-6, 7-5, 6-2
1998 Carlos Moya (SPA)
vs.
Alex Corretja (SPA)
Result: 6-3, 7-5, 6-3
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (SPA)
vs.
Monica Seles (YUG)
Result: 7-6, 0-6, 6-2
1997 Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
vs.
Sergi Bruguera (SPA)
Result: 6-3, 6-4, 6-2
Iva Majoli (CRO)
vs.
Martina Hingis (SWI)
Result: 6-4, 6-2
1996 Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
vs.
Michael Stich (GER)
Result: 7-6, 7-5, 7-6
Steffi Graf (GER)
vs.
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (SPA)
Result: 6-3, 6-7, 10-8
1995 Thomas Muster (AUT)
vs.
Michael Chang (USA)
Result: 7-5, 6-2, 6-4
Steffi Graf (GER)
vs.
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (SPA)
Result: 7-5, 4-6, 6-0
1994 Sergi Bruguera (SPA)
vs.
Alberto Berasategui (SPA)
Result: 6-3, 7-5, 2-6, 6-1
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (SPA)
vs.
Mary Pierce (FRA)
Result: 6-4, 6-4
1993 Sergi Bruguera (SPA)
vs.
Jim Courier (USA)
Result: 6-4, 2-6, 6-2, 3-6, 6-3
Steffi Graf (GER)
vs.
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA)
Result: 4-6, 6-2, 6-4
1992 Jim Courier (USA)
vs.
Petr Korda (CZE)
Result: 7-5, 6-2, 6-1
Monica Seles (YUG)
vs.
Steffi Graf (GER)
Result: 6-2, 3-6, 10-8
1991 Jim Courier (USA)
vs.
Andre Agassi (USA)
Result: 3-6, 6-4, 2-6, 6-1, 6-4
Monica Seles (YUG)
vs.
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (SPA)
Result: 6-3, 6-4
1990 Andres Gomez (ECU)
vs.
Andre Agassi (USA)
Result: 6-3, 2-6, 6-4, 6-4
Monica Seles (YUG)
vs.
Steffi Graf (GER)
Result: 7-6, 6-4
1989 Michael Chang (USA)
vs.
Stefan Edberg (SWE)
Result: 6-1, 3-6, 4-6, 6-4, 6-2
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (SPA)
vs.
Steffi Graf (GER)
Result: 7-6, 3-6, 7-5
1988 Mats Wilander (SWE)
vs.
Henri Leconte (FRA)
Result: 7-5, 6-2, 6-1
Steffi Graf (GER)
vs.
Natasha Zvereva (RUS)
Result: 6-0, 6-0
1987 Ivan Lendl (CZE)
vs.
Mats Wilander (SWE)
Result: 7-5, 6-2, 3-6, 7-6
Steffi Graf (GER)
vs.
Martina Navratilova (CZE)
Result: 6-4, 4-6, 8-6
1986 Ivan Lendl (CZE)
vs.
Mikael Pernfors (SWE)
Result: 6-3, 6-2, 6-4
Christine Marie Evert (USA)
vs.
Martina Navratilova (CZE)
Result: 2-6, 6-3, 6-3
1985 Mats Wilander (SWE)
vs.
Ivan Lendl (CZE)
Result: 3-6, 6-4, 6-2, 6-2
Christine Marie Evert (USA)
vs.
Martina Navratilova (CZE)
Result: 6-3, 6-7, 7-5
1984 Ivan Lendl (CZE)
vs.
John McEnroe (USA)
Result: 3-6, 2-6, 6-4, 7-5, 7-5
Martina Navratilova (CZE)
vs.
Christine Marie Evert (USA)
Result: 6-3, 6-1
1983 Yannick Noah (FRA)
vs.
Mats Wilander (SWE)
Result: 6-2, 7-5, 7-6
Christine Marie Evert (USA)
vs.
Mimi Jausovec (YUG)
Result: 6-1, 6-2
1982 Mats Wilander (SWE)
vs.
Guillermo Vilas (ARG)
Result: 1-6, 7-6, 6-0, 6-4
Martina Navratilova (CZE)
vs.
Andrea Jaeger (USA)
Result: 7-6, 6-1
1981 Bjorn Borj (SWE)
vs.
Ivan Lendl (CZE)
Result: 6-1, 4-6, 6-2, 3-6, 6-1
Hana Mandlikova (CZE)
vs.
Sylvia Hanika (GER)
Result: 6-2, 6-4
1980 Bjorn Borj (SWE)
vs.
Vitas Gerulaitis (USA)
Result: 6-4, 6-1, 6-2
Christine Marie Evert (USA)
vs.
Virginia Ruzici (ROM)
Result: 6-0, 6-3
1979 Bjorn Borj (SWE)
vs.
Victor Pecci (PAR)
Result: 6-3, 6-1, 6-7, 6-4
Christine Marie Evert (USA)
vs.
Wendy Turnbull (AUS)
Result: 6-2, 6-0
1978 Bjorn Borj (SWE)
vs.
Guillermo Vilas (ARG)
Result: 6-1, 6-1, 6-3
Virginia Ruzici (ROM)
vs.
Mimi Jausovec (YUG)
Result: 6-2, 6-2
1977 Guillermo Vilas (ARG)
vs.
Brian Gottfried (USA)
Result: 6-0, 6-3, 6-0
Mimi Jausovec (YUG)
vs.
Florenta Mihai (ROM)
Result: 6-2, 6-7, 6-1
1976 Adriano Panatta (ITA)
vs.
Harold Solomon (USA)
Result: 6-1, 6-4, 4-6, 7-6
Sue Barker (ENG)
vs.
Renata Tomanova (CZE)
Result: 6-2, 0-6, 6-2
1975 Bjorn Borj (SWE)
vs.
Guillermo Vilas (ARG)
Result: 6-2, 6-3, 6-4
Christine Marie Evert (USA)
vs.
Martina Navratilova (CZE)
Result: 2-6, 6-2, 6-1
1974 Bjorn Borj (SWE)
vs.
Manuel Orantes (SPA)
Result: 6-7, 6-0, 6-1, 6-1
Christine Marie Evert (USA)
vs.
Olga Morozova (RUS)
Result: 6-1, 6-2
1973 Ilie Nastase (ROM)
vs.
Niki Pilic (YUG)
Result: 6-3, 6-3, 6-0
Margaret Smith (AUS)
vs.
Christine Marie Evert (USA)
Result: 6-7, 7-6, 6-4
1972 Andres Gimeno (SPA)
vs.
Patrick Proisy (FRA)
Result: 4-6, 6-3, 6-1, 6-1
Billie Jean King (USA)
vs.
Evonne Goolagong (AUS)
Result: 6-3, 6-3
1971 Jan Kodes (CZE)
vs.
Ilie Nastase (ROM)
Result: 8-6, 6-2, 2-6, 7-5
Evonne Goolagong (AUS)
vs.
Helen Gourlay (AUS)
Result: 6-3, 7-5
1970 Jan Kodes (CZE)
vs.
Zeljko Franulovic (CRO)
Result: 6-2, 6-4, 6-0
Margaret Smith (AUS)
vs.
Helga Niessen (GER)
Result: 6-2, 6-4
1969 Rodney Laver (AUS)
vs.
Ken Rosewall (AUS)
Result: 6-4, 6-3, 6-4
Margaret Smith (AUS)
vs.
Ann Haydon (ENG)
Result: 6-1, 4-6, 6-3
1968 Ken Rosewall (AUS)
vs.
Rodney Laver (AUS)
Result: 6-3, 6-1, 2-6, 6-2
Nancy Richey (USA)
vs.
Ann Haydon (ENG)
Result: 5-7, 6-4, 6-1
1967 Roy Emerson (AUS)
vs.
Tony Roche (AUS)
Result: 6-1, 6-4, 2-6, 6-2
Francoise Durr (FRA)
vs.
Lesley Turner (AUS)
Result: 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
1966 Tony Roche (AUS)
vs.
Istvan Guylas (HUN)
Result: 6-1, 6-4, 7-5
Ann Haydon (ENG)
vs.
Nancy Richey (USA)
Result: 6-3, 6-1
1965 Fred Stolle (AUS)
vs.
Tony Roche (AUS)
Result: 3-6, 6-0, 6-2, 6-3
Lesley Turner (AUS)
vs.
Margaret Smith (AUS)
Result: 6-3, 6-4
1964 Manuel Santana (SPA)
vs.
Nicola Pietrangeli (ITA)
Result: 6-3, 6-1, 4-6, 7-5
Margaret Smith (AUS)
vs.
Maria Bueno (BRA)
Result: 5-7, 6-1, 6-2
1963 Roy Emerson (AUS)
vs.
Pierre Darmon (FRA)
Result: 3-6, 6-1, 6-4, 6-4
Lesley Turner (AUS)
vs.
Ann Haydon (ENG)
Result: 2-6, 6-3, 7-5
1962 Rodney Laver (AUS)
vs.
Roy Emerson (AUS)
Result: 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 9-7, 6-2
Margaret Smith (AUS)
vs.
Lesley Turner (AUS)
Result: 6-3, 3-6, 7-5
1961 Manuel Santana (SPA)
vs.
Nicola Pietrangeli (ITA)
Result: 4-6, 6-1, 3-6, 6-0, 6-2
Ann Haydon (ENG)
vs.
Yola Ramirez (MEX)
Result: 6-2, 6-1
1960 Nicola Pietrangeli (ITA)
vs.
Luis Ayala (CHI)
Result: 3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
Doris Hart (USA)
vs.
Yola Ramirez (MEX)
Result: 6-3, 6-4
1959 Nicola Pietrangeli (ITA)
vs.
Ian Vermaak (SAF)
Result: 3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-1
Christine Truman (ENG)
vs.
Zsuzsi Kormoczy (HUN)
Result: 6-4, 7-5
1958 Mervyn Rose (AUS)
vs.
Luis Ayala (CHI)
Result: 6-3, 6-4, 6-4
Zsuzsi Kormoczy (HUN)
vs.
Shirley Bloomer (ENG)
Result: 6-4, 1-6, 6-2
1957 Sven Davidson (SWE)
vs.
Herbert Flam (USA)
Result: 6-3, 6-4, 6-4
Shirley Bloomer (ENG)
vs.
Dorothy Knode (USA)
Result: 6-1, 6-3
1956 Lew Hoad (AUS)
vs.
Sven Davidson (SWE)
Result: 6-4, 8-6, 6-3
Althea Gibson (USA)
vs.
Angela Mortimer (ENG)
Result: 6-0, 12-10
1955 Tony Trabert (USA)
vs.
Sven Davidson (SWE)
Result: 2-6, 6-1, 6-4, 6-2
Angela Mortimer (ENG)
vs.
Dorothy Knode (USA)
Result: 2-6, 7-5, 10-8
1954 Tony Trabert (USA)
vs.
Art Larsen (USA)
Result: 6-4, 7-5, 6-1
Maureen Connolly (USA)
vs.
Ginette Bucaille (FRA)
Result: 6-4, 6-1
1953 Ken Rosewall (AUS)
vs.
E. Victor Seixas, Jr. (USA)
Result: 6-3, 6-4, 1-6, 6-2
Maureen Connolly (USA)
vs.
Doris Hart (USA)
Result: 6-2, 6-4
1952 Jaroslav Drobny (ENG)
vs.
Frank Sedgman (AUS)
Result: 6-2, 6-0, 3-6, 6-4
Doris Hart (USA)
vs.
Shirley J. Fry (USA)
Result: 6-4, 6-4
1951 Jaroslav Drobny (ENG)
vs.
Eric Sturgess (SAF)
Result: 6-3, 6-3, 6-3
Shirley J. Fry (USA)
vs.
Doris Hart (USA)
Result: 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
1950 Budge Patty (USA)
vs.
Jaroslav Drobny (ENG)
Result: 6-1, 6-2, 3-6, 5-7, 7-5
Doris Hart (USA)
vs.
Pat Todd (USA)
Result: 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
1949 Frank Parker (USA)
vs.
Budge Patty (USA)
Result: 6-3, 1-6, 6-1, 6-4
Margaret Osborne (USA)
vs.
Nelly Landry (FRA)
Result: 7-5, 6-2
1948 Frank Parker (USA)
vs.
Jaroslav Drobny (ENG)
Result: 6-4, 7-5, 5-7, 8-6
Nelly Landry (FRA)
vs.
Shirley J. Fry (USA)
Result: 6-2, 0-6, 6-0
1947 Jozsef Asboth (HUN)
vs.
Eric Sturgess (SAF)
Result: 8-6, 7-5, 6-4
Pat Todd (USA)
vs.
Doris Hart (USA)
Result: 6-3, 3-6, 6-4
1946 Marcel Bernard (FRA)
vs.
Jaroslav Drobny (ENG)
Result: 3-6, 2-6, 6-1, 6-4, 6-3
Margaret Osborne (USA)
vs.
Pauline Betz (USA)
Result: 1-6, 8-6, 7-5
1945/1940 Not held due to World War II
1939 Donald McNeil (USA)
vs.
Bobby Riggs (USA)
Result: 7-5, 6-0, 6-3
Simone Mathieu (FRA)
vs.
Jadwiga Jedrzejowska (POL)
Result: 6-3, 8-6
1938 Don Budge (USA)
vs.
Roderik Menzel (AUT)
Result: 6-3, 6-2, 6-4
Simone Mathieu (FRA)
vs.
Nelly Landry (FRA)
Result: 6-0, 6-3
1937 Henner Henkel (GER)
vs.
Henry Austin (ENG)
Result: 6-1, 6-4, 6-3
Hilde Sperling (GER)
vs.
Simone Mathieu (FRA)
Result: 6-2, 6-4
1936 Gottfried von Cramm (GER)
vs.
Fred Perry (ENG)
Result: 6-0, 2-6, 6-2, 2-6, 6-0
Hilde Sperling (GER)
vs.
Simone Mathieu (FRA)
Result: 6-3, 6-4
1935 Fred Perry (ENG)
vs.
Gottfried von Cramm (GER)
Result: 6-3, 3-6, 6-1, 6-3
Hilde Sperling (GER)
vs.
Simone Mathieu (FRA)
Result: 6-2, 6-1
1934 Gottfried von Cramm (GER)
vs.
Jack Crawford (AUS)
Result: 6-4, 7-9, 3-6, 7-5, 6-3
Margaret Scriven (ENG)
vs.
Helen H. Jacobs (USA)
Result: 7-5, 4-6, 6-1
1933 Jack Crawford (AUS)
vs.
Henri Cochet (FRA)
Result: 8-6, 6-1, 6-3
Margaret Scriven (ENG)
vs.
Simone Mathieu (FRA)
Result: 6-2, 4-6, 6-4
1932 Henri Cochet (FRA)
vs.
Giorgio de Stefani (ITA)
Result: 6-0, 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
Helen Wills (USA)
vs.
Simone Mathieu (FRA)
Result: 7-5, 6-1
1931 Jean Borotra (FRA)
vs.
Christian Boussus (FRA)
Result: 2-6, 6-4 ,7-5, 6-4
Cilly Aussem (GER)
vs.
Betty Nuthall (ENG)
Result: 8-6, 6-1
1930 Henri Cochet (FRA)
vs.
William T. Tilden (USA)
Result: 3-6, 8-6, 6-3, 6-1
Helen Wills (USA)
vs.
Helen H. Jacobs (USA)
Result: 6-2, 6-1
1929 Rene Lacoste (FRA)
vs.
Jean Borotra (FRA)
Result: 6-3, 2-6, 6-0, 2-6, 8-6
Helen Wills (USA)
vs.
Simone Mathieu (FRA)
Result: 6-3, 6-4
1928 Henri Cochet (FRA)
vs.
Rene Lacoste (FRA)
Result: 5-7, 6-3, 6-1, 6-3
Helen Wills (USA)
vs.
Eileen Bennett (ENG)
Result: 6-1, 6-2
1927 Rene Lacoste (FRA)
vs.
William T. Tilden (USA)
Result: 6-4, 4-6, 5-7, 6-3, 11-9
Kea Bouman (HOL)
vs.
Irene Peacock (SAF)
Result: 6-2, 6-4
1926 Henri Cochet (FRA)
vs.
Rene Lacoste (FRA)
Result: 6-2, 6-4, 6-3
Suzanne Lenglen (FRA)
vs.
Mary K. Browne (USA)
Result: 6-1, 6-0
1925 Rene Lacoste (FRA)
vs.
Jean Borotra (FRA)
Result: 7-5, 6-1, 6-4
Suzanne Lenglen (FRA)
vs.
Kitty McKane (ENG)
Result: 6-1, 6-2
1924 Jean Borotra (FRA)
vs.
Rene Lacoste (FRA)
Result: 7-5, 6-1, 6-4
Julie Vlasto (FRA)
vs.
Jeanne Vaussard (FRA)
Result: 6-2, 6-3
1923 Francois Blanchy (FRA)
vs.
Max Decugis (FRA)
Result: 1-6, 6-2, 6-0, 6-2
Suzanne Lenglen (FRA)
vs.
Germaine Golding (ENG)
Result: 6-1, 6-4
1922 Henri Cochet (FRA)
vs.
Jean Samazeuilh (FRA)
Result: 8-6, 6-3, 7-5
Suzanne Lenglen (FRA)
vs.
Germaine Golding (ENG)
Result: 6-4, 6-0
1921 Jean Samazeuilh (FRA)
vs.
Andre Gobert (FRA)
Result: 6-3, 6-3, 2-6, 7-5
Suzanne Lenglen (FRA)
vs.
Germaine Golding (ENG)
Result: walkover
1920 Andre Gobert (FRA)
vs.
Max Decugis (FRA)
Result: 6-3, 3-6, 1-6, 6-2, 6-3
Suzanne Lenglen (FRA)
vs.
Marguerite Broquedis (FRA)
Result: 6-1, 7-5
1919/1915 Not held due to World War II


Roland Garros Champions - Summary of Winners
Men's
Champions
Titles Year   Women's
Champions
Titles Year
Bjorn
Borj
(Sweden)
6 1974, 1975, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981 Christine
Marie Evert
(USA)
7 1974, 1975, 1979, 1980, 1983, 1985, 1986
Henri
Cochet
(France)
5 1922, 1926, 1928, 1930, 1932 Steffi
Graf
(Germany)
6 1987, 1988, 1993, 1995, 1996, 1999
Gustavo
Kuerten
(Brazil)
3 1997, 2000, 2001 Suzanne
Lenglen
(France)
6 1920, 1921, 1922, 1923, 1925, 1926
Rene
Lacoste
(France)
3 1925, 1927, 1929 Margaret
Smith
(Australia)
5 1962, 1964, 1969, 1970, 1973
Ivan
Lendl
(Cze.
Republic)
3 1984, 1986, 1987 Helen
Wills
(USA)
4 1928, 1929, 1930, 1932
Mats
Wilander
(Sweden)
3 1982, 1985, 1988 Justine H.
Hardenne
(Belgium)
3 2003, 2005, 2006
Jean
Borotra
(France)
2 1924, 1931 Doris
Hart
(USA)
3 1950, 1952, 1960
Sergi
Bruguera
(Spain)
2 1993, 1994 Monica
Seles
(Yugoslavia)
3 1990, 1991, 1992
Jim
Courier
(USA)
2 1991, 1992 Hilde
Sperling
(Germany)
3 1935, 1936, 1937
Jaroslav
Drobny
(England)
2 1951, 1952 Arantxa
Sanchez V.
(Spain)
3 1989, 1994, 1998
Roy
Emerson
(Australia)
2 1963, 1967 Maureen
Connolly
(USA)
2 1953, 1954
Jan
Kodes
(Cze.
Republic )
2 1970, 1971      
Rodney
Laver
(Australia)
2 1962, 1969 Ann
Haydon
(England)
2 1961, 1966
Rafael
Nadal
(Spain)
2 2005, 2006 Simone
Mathieu
(France)
2 1938, 1939
Frank
Parker
(USA)
2 1948, 1949      
Nicola
Pietrangeli
(Italy)
2 1959, 1960 Martina
Navratilova
(Cze.
Republic)
2 1982, 1984
Ken
Rosewall
(Australia)
2 1953, 1968 Margaret
Osborne
(USA)
2 1946, 1949
Manuel
Santana
(Spain)
2 1961, 1964 Margaret
Scriven
(ENG)
2 1933, 1934
Tony
Trabert
(USA)
2 1954, 1955 Lesley
Turner
(Australia)
2 1963, 1965
Gottfried
von Cramm
(Germany)
2 1934, 1936 Cilly
Aussem
(Germany)
1 1931
Andre
Agassi
(USA)
1 1999 Sue
Barker
(England)
1 1976
Jozsef
Asboth
(Hungary)
1 1947 Billie Jean
King
(USA)
1 1972
Marcel
Bernard
(France)
1 1946 Shirley
Bloomer
(England)
1 1957
Francois
Blanchy
(France)
1 1923 Kea
Bouman
(Holland)
1 1927
Don
Budge
(USA)
1 1938 Jennifer
Capriati
(USA)
1 2001
Michael
Chang
(USA)
1 1989 Francoise
Durr
(France)
1 1967
Albert
Costa
(Spain)
1 2002 Shirley J.
Fry
(USA)
1 1951
Jack
Crawford
(Australia)
1 1933 Althea
Gibson
(USA)
1 1956
Sven
Davidson
(Sweden)
1 1957 Evonne
Goolagong
(Australia)
1 1971
Juan Carlos
Ferrero
(Spain)
1 2003 Mimi
Jausovec
(Yugoslavia)
1 1977
Gaston
Gaudio
(Argentina)
1 2004 Zsuzsi
Kormoczy
(Hungary)
1 1958
Andres
Gimeno
(Spain)
1 1972 Nelly
Landry
(France)
1 1948
Andre
Gobert
(France)
1 1920 Iva
Majoli
(Croatia)
1 1997
Andres
Gomez
(Ecuador)
1 1990 Hana
Mandlikova
(Cze.
Republic)
1 1981
Henner
Henkel
(Germany)
1 1937 Angela
Mortimer
(England)
1 1955
Lew
Hoad
(Australia)
1 1956 Anastasia
Myskina
(Russia)
1 2004
Yevgeny
Kafelnikov
(Russia)
1 1996 Mary
Pierce
(France)
1 2000
Donald
McNeil
(USA)
1 1939 Nancy
Richey
(USA)
1 1968
Carlos
Moya
(Spain)
1 1998 Virginia
Ruzici
(Romania)
1 1978
Thomas
Muster
(Austria)
1 1995 Pat
Todd
(USA)
1 1947
Ilie
Nastase
(Romania)
1 1973 Christine
Truman
(England)
1 1959
Yannick
Noah
(France)
1 1983 Julie
Vlasto
(France)
1 1924
Adriano
Panatta
(Italy)
1 1976 Serena
Williams
(USA)
1 2002
Budge
Patty
(USA)
1 1950      
Fred
Perry
(England)
1 1935      
Tony
Roche
(Australia)
1 1966      
Mervyn
Rose
(Australia)
1 1958      
Jean
Samazeuilh
(France)
1 1921      
Fred
Stolle
(Australia)
1 1965      
Guillermo
Vilas
(Argentina)
1 1977      
 
   

Copyright 2010. AuthenticTennis.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy . Comments? Contact us.
Logos, names and trademarks are property of the ATP or of their respective owners.